logo
Police DAV Public School
Police Lines, Amritsar
Latest News  
 
Teaching Faculty  

POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.

NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Vipin Jishtu

MA, B.Ed, P.Hd

Principal

2

Ms. Manju Mahajan

M.Sc. (Hons)Chemistry B.Ed

PGT(Chemistry)

3

Ms. Keerti Sharma

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PGT(English)

4

Ms. Kanchan Sharma

M.Com, B.Ed

PGT(Commerce)

5

Ms. Kuljit Sandhu

M.A.(Pol.Sc),M.Phil, B.ED

PGT(Pol Sci)

6

Mr. Mukesh Gupta

M.Phill , M.A. B.Ed

PGT(History)

7

Mr. Rishi Khullar

M.Sc. Computer Sc, MIT

PGT(Computer Sci.)

8

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.P. Ed, PGDPEd.

PGT (Phy Edu)

9

Ms. Rajni Mehra

B.A., B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

10

Ms. Sarita Puri

M.A.(Eco,History)  B.Ed

TGT(Eco)

11

Ms. Kamaljit  Lamba

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

Sr.PRT(English)

12

Ms. Suniana

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

Sr.PRT(English)

13

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.A.(Music)  M.Phil

TGT(Music)

14

Ms. Shashi Prabha

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

15

Ms. Paramjit Kaur

B.Sc(Med), B.Ed

TGT(Science)

16

Ms. Meena Batra

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

TGT(Math)

17

Ms. Anjana  Gautam

B.A. Edu. , M.A. ( Hist.)

TGT(S.Sc)

18

Ms. Meekashi Verma

M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed

TGT(S.Sc)

19

Ms. Shashi Kaushal

M.A.(Hindi)  B.Ed.

TGT(Hindi)

20

Ms. Neeru Mahajan

M.A.(History,M. Phil B.Ed

TGT(S.Sc)

21

Ms. Parminder Kaur

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

TGT(English)

22

Ms. Sunita Mujral

M.A. Fine Arts

TGT(Fine Arts)

23

Mr. Paramjit Singh

M.P.,Ed

TGT (Pjy Edu)

24

Mr. Krishan Baldev

Bhaskar Tabla

TGT(Tabla)

25

Ms. Ranjit Kaur

M.A.(Pbi), B.Ed

TGT(Punjabi)

26

Ms. Reva Narula

M.A.  Geography (Hons),  B.Ed

TGT(Geo)

27

Ms. Anita Sharma

M.A.(Hindi)  B.Ed.

TGT(Gen)

28

Ms. Seema Grover

M.A.(Hindi) M.Phil, B.Ed

PRT(Hindi)

29

Ms. Satwinder Kaur

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

30

Ms. Bhawna Sharma 

M. A.(Eco) , B.ed

PRT(Gen)

31

Ms. Parveen Khindri

B.A., B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

32

Ms. Rupinder Kaur

M.A.(Pol. Sci) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

33

Ms. Neelam Ahuja

B.A. B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

34

Ms. Parveen Sharma

B.A.,  B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

35

Ms. Simrat Kaur

M.A. ( Eco. ) , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

36

Ms. Sushma Nanda

M.Sc.(Math) , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

37

Mr. Om Parkash

M.Com , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

38

Ms. Poonam Sharma

M.A. ( Maths )  , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

39

Ms. Geeta Bhasin

M.A.(Skt) , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

40

Ms. Rupinder Bains

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

41

Ms. Mamta Nath

M.A.(Philosphy) , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

42

Ms. Manju Singh

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

43

Ms. Sonu Sharda

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

TGT(Math)

44

Ms. Harvinder Kaur

M.A. B.Ed

PRT(S.Sc.)

45

Ms. Kulbir Kaur

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

46

Ms. Jyoti  Thakur

M.A. (Fine Art) , B.Ed

PRT(Fine Arts)

47

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

MA (Eco)B.Sc.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

48

Ms. Ranjana Sharma

M.A.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

49

Ms. Priya Khullar

B.Com , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

50

Ms. Shashi Kohli

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

51

Ms. Seema Sharma

B.A.,  B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

52

Ms. Kuljit Kaur

B. A.  , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

53

Mrs. Poonma Sharma 

M.A.Eng) B.Ed. B.Lib

PRT(English)

54

Ms. Gurveen Kaur (Pbi)

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

55

Ms. Maninder Kaur

M.A.(Pun) M.Phil, B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

56

Ms. Mamta Bhardwaj

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

57

Ms. Reena Saini

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

58

Ms. Anu Marwaha

M.A.(Pol.Sc, Eco.) B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

59

Ms. Sarita Kainth

B.Com. , Computer (One yr)

PRT(Computer Sci.)

60

Mr. Amit Shahi

B.Sc., CIC, APGDCA

PRT(Computer Sci.)

61

Ms. Nalini Sharma

M.A. (Fine Atrs)

PRT(Fine Arts)

62

Ms. Meera Kandhari

M.A. (vocal)MA(Inst)

PRT(Music)

63

Ms. Kiran Sharma

M.A.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

64

Ms. Manreet Kahlon

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

65

Ms. Budhi Prabha

B.Sc , N.T.T.

PRT(Gen)

66

Ms. Preeti Malik

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

67

Mrs. Nirmaljit Kaur

M.Sc ( Physics ) , B.Ed

PRT(Science)

68

Ms. Ranjana Bedi

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(English)

69

Ms. Saloni Kundra

M.P.Ed.

PRT(Phy Edu)

70

Ms. Jachinder Pal Kaur

M.A. ( Music )   M.Phill

PRT(Music)

71

Mrs. Shuchi Sharma

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

72

Mrs. Sanjot Kaur

M.A. ( Music ) NTT

PRT(Gen)

73

Mrs. Pooja Sayal

M.A. ( Pol.Sc.) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

74

Mr. Umesh Thakur

M.Sc. ( Physics ) B.Ed.

PRT(Science)

75

Mrs. Ravneet Kaur

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

76

Mrs. Savita Sharma

M.A. ( Hindi ) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

77

Ms. Seema Singh

 

 

78

Mr. Subhash Pathania

M.Sc. ( Maths ) B.Ed.

TGT(Math)

79

Mrs. Richa Khanna

BCA, M.Sc. ( Computers )

PRT(Computer Sci.)

80

Mrs. Deepali Arora

M.Sc. ( Zoology) B.Ed

PRT(Science)

81

Ms. Archana Handa

B.Sc. (Non-Med), M.Sc. ( Maths ) B.Ed.

PRT(Math)

82

Mrs. Rosy Ahuja

M.A. ( Dance )

PRT(Dance)