logo
Police DAV Public School
Police Lines, Amritsar
Latest News  
 
Teaching Faculty  

POLICE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, AMRITSAR

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF

Sr. No.

NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

1

Dr. Vipin Jishtu

MA, B.Ed, P.hd

Principal

2

Ms. Manju Mahajan

M.Sc. (Hons)Chemistry B.Ed

PGT(Chemistry)

3

Ms. Keerti Sharma

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PGT(English)

4

Ms. Kanchan Sharma

M.Com, B.Ed

PGT(Commerce)

5 Mr. Rishi Khullar M. Phil, M.Sc. Computer Sc, MIT

PGT(Computer Sci.)

6

Ms. Kuljit Sandhu

M.A.(Pol.Sc),M.Phil, B.ED

PGT(Pol Sci)

7

Mr. Mukesh Gupta

M.A. B.Ed,M Phill

PGT(History)

8

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.P. Ed, PGDPEd.

PGT (Phy Edu)

9

Ms. Rajni Mehra

B.A., B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

10

Ms. Sarita Puri

M.A.(Eco,History)  B.Ed

TGT

11

Ms. Kamaljit  Lamba

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

Sr.PRT(English)

12

Ms. Suniana

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

Sr.PRT(English)

13

Ms. Kavita Sharma

M.A.(Music)  M.Phil

TGT(Music)

14

Ms. Shashi Prabha

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

15

Ms. Paramjit Kaur

B.Sc(Med), B.Ed

TGT(Science)

16

Ms. Meena Batra

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

TGT(Math)

17

Ms. Anjana  Gautam

B.A. Ed , M.A. ( Hist.)

TGT(S.Sc)

18

Ms. Meekashi Verma

M.A.(Sociology), B.Ed

TGT(S.Sc)

19

Ms. Shashi Kaushal

M.A.(Hindi)  B.Ed.

TGT(Hindi)

20

Ms. Neeru Mahajan

M.A.(History,M. Phil B.Ed

TGT(S.Sc)

21

Ms. Parminder Kaur

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

TGT(English)

22

Ms. Sunita Arora

M.A. Fine Arts

TGT(Fine Arts)

23

Mr. Paramjit Singh

M.P.,Ed

TGT (Pjy Edu)

24

Mr. Krishan Baldev

Bhaskar Tabla

TGT(Tabla)

25

Ms. Reva Narula

M.A.  Geography (Hons),  B.Ed

TGT(Geo)

26

Ms. Anita Sharma

M.A.(Hindi)  B.Ed.

TGT(Gen)

27

Ms. Seema Grover

M.A.(Hindi) M.Phil, B.Ed

PRT(Hindi)

28

Ms. Satwinder Kaur

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

 Sr.PRT(Punjabi)

29

Ms. Bhawna Sharma 

M. A.(Eco) , B.ed

PRT(Gen)

30

Ms. Parveen Khindri

B.A., B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

31

Ms. Neelam Ahuja

B.A. B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

32

Ms. Parveen Sharma

M.A (History),  B.A.,  B.Ed

Sr.PRT(Gen)

33

Ms. Simrat Kaur

M.A. ( Eco. ) , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

34

Ms. Sushma Nanda

M.Sc.(Math) , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

35

Mr. Om Parkash

M.Com , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

36

Ms. Poonam Sharma

M.A. ( Maths )  , B.Ed

PRT(Math)

37

Ms. Geeta Bhasin

M.A.(Skt), M.A (History), B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

38

Ms. Rupinder Bains

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

39

Ms. Mamta Nath

M.A.(Philosphy) , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

40

Ms. Manju Singh

M.A (English) B .A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

41

Ms. Sonu Sharda

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

TGT(Math)

42

Ms. Harvinder Kaur

M.A. B.Ed

PRT(S.Sc.)

43

Ms. Jyoti  Thakur

M.A. (Fine Art) , B.Ed

PRT(Fine Arts)

44

Ms. Hardeep Kaur

MA (Eco)B.Sc.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

45

Ms. Ranjana Sharma

M.A.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

46

Ms. Priya Khullar

B.Com , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

47

Ms. Shashi Kohli

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

48

Ms. Seema Sharma

B.A.,  B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

49

Ms. Kuljit Kaur

B. A.  , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

50

Mrs. Poonma Sharma 

M.A.Eng) B.Ed. B.Lib

PRT(English)

51

Ms. Gurveen Kaur (Pbi)

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

52

Ms. Maninder Kaur

M.A.(Pun) M.Phil, B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

53

Ms. Mamta Bhardwaj

M.A(Eng) , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

54

Ms. Reena Saini

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

55

Ms. Anu Marwaha

M.A.(Pol.Sc, Eco.) B.Ed

TGT(Gen)

56

Ms. Sarita Kainth

B.Com. , Computer (One yr)

PRT(Computer Sci.)

57

Mr. Amit Shahi

B.Sc., CIC, APGDCA

PRT(Computer Sci.)

58

Ms. Nalini Sharma

M.A. (Fine Atrs)

PRT(Fine Arts)

59

Ms. Meera Kandhari

M.A. (vocal) M A(Inst), Bhaskar

PRT(Music)

60

Ms. Kiran Sharma

M.A.(Eco) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

61

Ms. Manreet Kahlon

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

62

Ms. Budhi Prabha

M.A M Ed, B.Sc(non medical), B. Ed, N.T.T.

PRT(Gen)

63

Ms. Preeti Malik

B.A. , B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

64

Mrs. Nirmaljit Kaur

M.Sc ( Physics ) , B.Ed

PRT(Science)

65

Ms. Ranjana Bedi

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(English)

66

Ms. Saloni Kundra

M.P.Ed.

PRT(Phy Edu)

67

Ms. Jachinder Pal Kaur

M.A. ( Music )   M.Phill

PRT(Music)

68

Mrs. Shuchi Sharma

M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

69

Mrs. Sanjot Kaur

M.A. ( Music ) NTT

PRT(Gen)

70

Mrs. Pooja Sayal

M.A. ( Pol.Sc.) B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

71

Mr. Umesh Thakur

M.Sc. ( Physics ) B.Ed.

PRT(Science)

72

Mrs. Ravneet Kaur

M.A.(Pun) B.Ed

PRT(Punjabi)

73

Mrs. Savita Sharma

M.A. ( Hindi ) B.Ed.

PRT(Gen)

74

Ms. Seema Singh

M. Com, B.Ed

PRT(Gen)

75

Mr. Subhash Singh Pathania

M.Sc. ( Maths ) B.Ed.

TGT(Math)

76

Mrs. Richa Khanna

BCA, M.Sc. ( Computers )

PRT(Computer Sci.)

77

Ms. Deepali Arora

M.Sc. ( Zoology) B.Ed

PRT(Science)

78

Ms. Archana Handa

B.Sc. (Non-Med), M.Sc. ( Maths ) B.Ed.

PRT(Math)

79

Mrs. Rosy Ahuja

M.A. ( Dance ), Bhaskar

PRT(Dance)

80 Mrs Anu Marwaha M.A( Sociology) M. Library

Librarian

81 Mrs Shivani Sharma B.A B. Lib(2 year diploma inlibrary sc)

Assistant Librarian